WEDNESDAY 9 NOV. 2016

Filmhuis Den Haag Opening ENFF 2016

Zaal 1 Zaal 3
19:00
21:15
+100 min by invitation only
ALL THE BEST
Snjezana Tribuson, Croatia, 2016
Guest: Snjezana Tribuson
19:30
21:40
+100 min TICKETS
ALL THE BEST
Snjezana Tribuson, Croatia, 2016
Guest: Snjezana Tribuson

Zaal 1

  • ALL THE BEST Snjezana Tribuson, Croatia, 2016
    Guest: Snjezana Tribuson
    19:00 - 21:15

Zaal 3

  • ALL THE BEST Snjezana Tribuson, Croatia, 2016
    Guest: Snjezana Tribuson
    19:30 - 21:40
No events available!

THURSDAY 10 NOV. 2016

Filmhuis Den Haag

Zaal 3 Zaal 5
17:00
18:40
+76 min TICKETS
ENFF DISCOVERIES 1:
SHOK Jamie Donoughue, UK/Kosovo, 2015
RAISA Pavel Cuzuioc, Moldova/Romania/Austria, 2015
OGASAVARA Tato Kotetishvili, Georgia, 2015
THE INNOCENT Amir Vitija, Kosovo, 2015
IMPORT Ena Sendijarevic, The Netherlands, 2016
Guest: Ena Sendijarevic
17:45
19:05
+73 min TICKETS
GEORGIAN SHORTS:
THE PREPARATION Giorgi Tsilosani, Georgia, 2015
BAREFOOTED Giga Baindurashvili, Georgia, 2014
OGASAVARA Tato Kotetishvili, Georgia, 2015
EXODUS Vakhtang Jajanidze, Georgia, 2015
19:00
20:55
+95 min TICKETS
THE HALF
Cagıl Nurhak Aydogdu, Turkey, 2015
Guest: Cagıl Nurhak Aydogdu
19:30
21:35
+100 min TICKETS
ALL THE BEST
Snjezana Tribuson, Croatia, 2016
Guest: Snjezana Tribuson
21:15
22:50
+71 min TICKETS
FLOTEL EUROPA
Vladimir Tomic, Serbia/Denmark, 2015
Guest: Vladimir Tomic
21:45
23:50
+102 min TICKETS
AMOK
Vardan Tozija, Macedonia, 2016
Guest: Vardan Tozija

Zaal 3

  • ENFF DISCOVERIES 1: SHOK Jamie Donoughue, UK/Kosovo, 2015
    RAISA Pavel Cuzuioc, Moldova/Romania/Austria, 2015
    OGASAVARA Tato Kotetishvili, Georgia, 2015
    THE INNOCENT Amir Vitija, Kosovo, 2015
    IMPORT Ena Sendijarevic, The Netherlands, 2016
    Guest: Ena Sendijarevic
    17:00 - 18:40
  • THE HALF Cagıl Nurhak Aydogdu, Turkey, 2015
    Guest: Cagıl Nurhak Aydogdu
    19:00 - 20:55
  • FLOTEL EUROPA Vladimir Tomic, Serbia/Denmark, 2015
    Guest: Vladimir Tomic
    21:15 - 22:50

Zaal 5

No events available!

FRIDAY 11 NOV. 2016

Filmhuis Den Haag

Zaal 3 Zaal 4 Zaal 5
15:00
16:25
+76 min TICKETS
ENFF DISCOVERIES 1:
SHOK Jamie Donoughue, UK/Kosovo, 2015
RAISA Pavel Cuzuioc, Moldova/Romania/Austria, 2015
OGASAVARA Tato Kotetishvili, Georgia, 2015
THE INNOCENT Amir Vitija, Kosovo, 2015
IMPORT Ena Sendijarevic, The Netherlands, 2016
Guest: Ena Sendijarevic
15:15
16:50
+75 min TICKETS
ENFF DISCOVERIES 3:
UNRIPE CHERRIES Nebojsa Jovanovik, Macedonia, 2015
SPRING IN AUTUMN Tatiana Kublitskaya, Belarus, 2015
IT Genadzi Buto, Russia/Belarus, 2015
EOHA Vladimir Perovic, Montenegro, 2015
TARIKAT Jasmijn Schrofer, Netherlands 2015
Guest: Jasmijn Schrofer
16:00
17:15
+ 60 min TICKETS
DOCS TALK:
EOHA Vladimir Perovic, Montenegro, 2015
STRUDEL SISTERS Peter Hegedus/Jaina Kalifa, Australia, 2016
MINOR BORDER Lisbeth Kovacic, Austria,2014
Guest: Lisbeth Kovacic
16:45
18:40
+95 min TICKETS
THE HALF
Cagıl Nurhak Aydogdu, Turkey, 2015
Guest: Cagıl Nurhak Aydogdu
17:00
18:40
+80 min TICKETS
ENFF DISCOVERIES 2:
DAMAGED GOODS Nermin Hamzagic, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2015
I REMEMBER Elma Tataragic, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2016
BACKYARDS Ivan Salatic, Montenegro, 2015
STRUDEL SISTERS Peter Hegedus/Jaina Kalifa, Australia, 2016
MAY 9TH Mariia Ponomarova, Ukraine/The Netherlands, 2015
Guest: Mariia Ponomarova
17:30
19:35
+105 min TICKETS
PANAMA
Pavle Vuckovic, Serbia, 2015
Guest: Pavle Vuckovic
19:00
20:50
+86 min TICKETS
SHOK
Donoughue, UK/Kosovo, 2015
DRUMS OF RESISTANCE
Mathieu Jouffre, Kosovo, 2016
Guests: Mathieu Jouffre & Besa Luci
19:00
21:05
+102 min TICKETS
AMOK
Vardan Tozija, Macedonia, 2016
Guest: Vardan Tozija
20:00
21:50
+90 min TICKETS
UNGIVEN
Branko Schmidt, Croatia, 2015
Guest: Branko Schmidt
21:00
22:50
+104 min TICKETS
BABAI
Visar Morina, Germany/Kosovo/Macedonia/France, 2015
21:15
22:35
+75 min TICKETS
I DIDN’T CROSS THE BORDER: THE BORDER CROSSED ME
Toma Chagelishvili, Germany/Georgia, 2015
22:00
23:50
+90 min TICKETS
TRAIN DRIVER’S DIARY
Milos Radovic, Serbia, 2016
Guest: Milos Radovic & Lazar Ristovski

Zaal 3

  • ENFF DISCOVERIES 3: UNRIPE CHERRIES Nebojsa Jovanovik, Macedonia, 2015
    SPRING IN AUTUMN Tatiana Kublitskaya, Belarus, 2015
    IT Genadzi Buto, Russia/Belarus, 2015
    EOHA Vladimir Perovic, Montenegro, 2015
    TARIKAT Jasmijn Schrofer, Netherlands 2015
    Guest: Jasmijn Schrofer
    15:15 - 16:50
  • ENFF DISCOVERIES 2: DAMAGED GOODS Nermin Hamzagic, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2015
    I REMEMBER Elma Tataragic, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2016
    BACKYARDS Ivan Salatic, Montenegro, 2015
    STRUDEL SISTERS Peter Hegedus/Jaina Kalifa, Australia, 2016
    MAY 9TH Mariia Ponomarova, Ukraine/The Netherlands, 2015
    Guest: Mariia Ponomarova
    17:00 - 18:40
  • SHOK Donoughue, UK/Kosovo, 2015
    DRUMS OF RESISTANCE
    Mathieu Jouffre, Kosovo, 2016
    Guests: Mathieu Jouffre & Besa Luci
    19:00 - 20:50
  • BABAI Visar Morina, Germany/Kosovo/Macedonia/France, 2015
    21:00 - 22:50

Zaal 4

Zaal 5

  • DOCS TALK: EOHA Vladimir Perovic, Montenegro, 2015
    STRUDEL SISTERS Peter Hegedus/Jaina Kalifa, Australia, 2016
    MINOR BORDER Lisbeth Kovacic, Austria,2014
    Guest: Lisbeth Kovacic
    16:00 - 17:15
  • PANAMA Pavle Vuckovic, Serbia, 2015
    Guest: Pavle Vuckovic
    17:30 - 19:35
  • UNGIVEN Branko Schmidt, Croatia, 2015
    Guest: Branko Schmidt
    20:00 - 21:50
  • TRAIN DRIVER’S DIARY Milos Radovic, Serbia, 2016
    Guest: Milos Radovic & Lazar Ristovski
    22:00 - 23:50
No events available!

SATURDAY 12 NOV. 2016

Filmhuis Den Haag

Zaal 3 Zaal 5
13:45
15:25
+79 min TICKETS
MAY 9TH
Mariia Ponomarova, Ukraine/The Netherlands, 2015
THE NEAR FAR EAST
Filip Remunda, Czech Republic, 2015
Guest: Filip Remunda & Mariia Ponomarova
14:00
15:20
+75 min
DEBATE:
15:45
17:20
+75 min TICKETS
NO SMOKING IN SARAJEVO
Gianluca Loffredo, Italy/France/Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2016
Guest: Gildas Nivet
16:00
17:45
+85 min TICKETS
TITITA
Tamas Almasi, Hungary, 2015
Guest: Tamas Almasi & Antal Kuru
17:30
19:20
+105 min TICKETS
LAZAR
Svetozar Ristovski, Macedonia/Croatia/Bulgaria/France, 2015
18:00
19:30
+83 min TICKETS
SCHOOL TIME FOR MISS ROMA
Vesna Cudic, Croatia, 2015
19:30
21:25
+93 min TICKETS
TOTO AND HIS SISTERS
Alexander Nanau, Romania/Hungary/Germany, 2014
Guest: Violeta Andreea Petre
19:45
21:30
+90 min TICKETS
UNGIVEN
Branko Schmidt, Croatia, 2015
Guest: Branko Schmidt
21:30
00:00
+137 min TICKETS
CHASING A DREAM
Mladen Mitrovic, Serbia/Bosnia and Herzegovina/Croatia, 2015
Guest: Mladen Mitrovic
21:45
23:35
+89 min TICKETS
CAMBRIDGE
Eldora Traykova, Bulgaria, 2015
MINOR BORDER
Lisbeth Kovacic, Austria, 2014
Guest: Lisbeth Kovacic

Zaal 3

  • MAY 9TH Mariia Ponomarova, Ukraine/The Netherlands, 2015
    THE NEAR FAR EAST
    Filip Remunda, Czech Republic, 2015
    Guest: Filip Remunda & Mariia Ponomarova
    13:45 - 15:25
  • NO SMOKING IN SARAJEVO Gianluca Loffredo, Italy/France/Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2016
    Guest: Gildas Nivet
    15:45 - 17:20
  • LAZAR Svetozar Ristovski, Macedonia/Croatia/Bulgaria/France, 2015
    17:30 - 19:20
  • TOTO AND HIS SISTERS Alexander Nanau, Romania/Hungary/Germany, 2014
    Guest: Violeta Andreea Petre
    19:30 - 21:25
  • CAMBRIDGE Eldora Traykova, Bulgaria, 2015
    MINOR BORDER
    Lisbeth Kovacic, Austria, 2014
    Guest: Lisbeth Kovacic
    21:45 - 23:35

Zaal 5

No events available!

SUNDAY 13 NOV. 2016

Filmhuis Den Haag

Zaal 3 Zaal 5
12:30
14:05
+75 min TICKETS
NO SMOKING IN SARAJEVO
Gianluca Loffredo, Italy/France/Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2016
Guest: Gildas Nivet
13:15
14:35
+73 min TICKETS
GEORGIAN SHORTS:
THE PREPARATION Giorgi Tsilosani, Georgia, 2015
BAREFOOTED Giga Baindurashvili, Georgia, 2014
OGASAVARA Tato Kotetishvili, Georgia, 2015
EXODUS Vakhtang Jajanidze, Georgia, 2015
14:15
16:55
+137 min TICKETS
CHASING A DREAM
Mladen Mitrovic, Serbia/Bosnia and Herzegovina/Croatia, 2015
Guest: Mladen Mitrovic
15:00
16:40
+79 min TICKETS
MAY 9TH
Mariia Ponomarova, Ukraine/The Netherlands, 2015
THE NEAR FAR EAST
Filip Remunda, Czech Republic, 2015
Guest: Filip Remunda & Mariia Ponomarova
17:00
18:50
+86 min TICKETS
SHOK
Donoughue, UK/Kosovo, 2015
DRUMS OF RESISTANCE
Mathieu Jouffre, Kosovo, 2016
Guests: Mathieu Jouffre & Besa Luci
17:15
19:05
+90 min TICKETS
TRAIN DRIVER’S DIARY
Milos Radovic, Serbia, 2016
Guest: Milos Radovic & Lazar Ristovski
19:00
20:25
+80 min TICKETS
ENFF DISCOVERIES 2:
DAMAGED GOODS Nermin Hamzagic, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2015
I REMEMBER Elma Tataragic, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2016
BACKYARDS Ivan Salatic, Montenegro, 2015
STRUDEL SISTERS Peter Hegedus/Jaina Kalifa, Australia, 2016
MAY 9TH Mariia Ponomarova, Ukraine/The Netherlands, 2015
Guest: Mariia Ponomarova
19:30
21:30
+110 min TICKETS
SURPRISE FILM
CLOSING
21:00
22:20
+75 min TICKETS
ENFF DISCOVERIES 3:
UNRIPE CHERRIES Nebojsa Jovanovik, Macedonia, 2015
SPRING IN AUTUMN Tatiana Kublitskaya, Belarus, 2015
IT Genadzi Buto, Russia/Belarus, 2015
EOHA Vladimir Perovic, Montenegro, 2015
TARIKAT Jasmijn Schrofer, The Netherlands, 2015
Guest: Jasmijn Schrofer

Zaal 3

  • GEORGIAN SHORTS: THE PREPARATION Giorgi Tsilosani, Georgia, 2015
    BAREFOOTED Giga Baindurashvili, Georgia, 2014
    OGASAVARA Tato Kotetishvili, Georgia, 2015
    EXODUS Vakhtang Jajanidze, Georgia, 2015
    13:15 - 14:35
  • MAY 9TH Mariia Ponomarova, Ukraine/The Netherlands, 2015
    THE NEAR FAR EAST
    Filip Remunda, Czech Republic, 2015
    Guest: Filip Remunda & Mariia Ponomarova
    15:00 - 16:40
  • SHOK Donoughue, UK/Kosovo, 2015
    DRUMS OF RESISTANCE
    Mathieu Jouffre, Kosovo, 2016
    Guests: Mathieu Jouffre & Besa Luci
    17:00 - 18:50
  • ENFF DISCOVERIES 2: DAMAGED GOODS Nermin Hamzagic, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2015
    I REMEMBER Elma Tataragic, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2016
    BACKYARDS Ivan Salatic, Montenegro, 2015
    STRUDEL SISTERS Peter Hegedus/Jaina Kalifa, Australia, 2016
    MAY 9TH Mariia Ponomarova, Ukraine/The Netherlands, 2015
    Guest: Mariia Ponomarova
    19:00 - 20:25
  • ENFF DISCOVERIES 3: UNRIPE CHERRIES Nebojsa Jovanovik, Macedonia, 2015
    SPRING IN AUTUMN Tatiana Kublitskaya, Belarus, 2015
    IT Genadzi Buto, Russia/Belarus, 2015
    EOHA Vladimir Perovic, Montenegro, 2015
    TARIKAT Jasmijn Schrofer, The Netherlands, 2015
    Guest: Jasmijn Schrofer
    21:00 - 22:20

Zaal 5

  • NO SMOKING IN SARAJEVO Gianluca Loffredo, Italy/France/Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2016
    Guest: Gildas Nivet
    12:30 - 14:05
  • CHASING A DREAM Mladen Mitrovic, Serbia/Bosnia and Herzegovina/Croatia, 2015
    Guest: Mladen Mitrovic
    14:15 - 16:55
  • TRAIN DRIVER’S DIARY Milos Radovic, Serbia, 2016
    Guest: Milos Radovic & Lazar Ristovski
    17:15 - 19:05
  • SURPRISE FILM CLOSING
    19:30 - 21:30
No events available!

MO.-WE. 14-16 NOV. 2016

Filmhuis Den Haag

Mo. 14 Nov. Tu. 15 Nov. We. 16 Nov.
19:30
21:10
+93 min TICKETS
TOTO AND HIS SISTERS
Alexander Nanau, Romania/Hungary/Germany, 2014
Guest: Violeta Andreea Petre
19:30
21:20
+104 min TICKETS
BABAI
Visar Morina, Germany/Kosovo/Macedonia/France, 2015
19:30
21:20
+105 min TICKETS
LAZAR
Svetozar Ristovski, Macedonia/Croatia/Bulgaria/France, 2015

Mo. 14 Nov.

  • TOTO AND HIS SISTERS Alexander Nanau, Romania/Hungary/Germany, 2014
    Guest: Violeta Andreea Petre
    19:30 - 21:10

Tu. 15 Nov.

  • BABAI Visar Morina, Germany/Kosovo/Macedonia/France, 2015
    19:30 - 21:20

We. 16 Nov.

  • LAZAR Svetozar Ristovski, Macedonia/Croatia/Bulgaria/France, 2015
    19:30 - 21:20
No events available!
CURRENT ENGAGING CINEMA:
New exciting feature fiction films

DOCUMENTARIES OPEN DEBATES:
On the Fringes of Society

DOCUMENTARIES OPEN DEBATES: Docs Talk

DOCUMENTARIES OPEN DEBATES: Others on us

SHORT FILMS, BIG TALENTS:
ENFF Discoveries

SHORT FILMS, BIG TALENTS:
Georgian shorts