START EASTERN NEIGHBOURS FILM FESTIVAL 2020

Online selection available via Filmplatform Picl

4 - 15 November

EASTERN NEIGHBOURS FILM FESTIVAL 2020

NEW TALENTS COMPETITION

1 - 8 November

ENFF KICK-OFF: MEET THE TEAM & WATCH A GREAT FILM

OUR LADY'S PEACE

Watch online from October 21

ENFF KICK-OFF: MEET THE TEAM & WATCH A GREAT FILM

LOCKED STORMS

Watch online from October 18

ENFF KICK-OFF: MEET THE TEAM & WATCH A GREAT FILM

AIRBORNE

Watch online from October 14

ENFF KICK-OFF: MEET THE TEAM & WATCH A GREAT FILM

YET ANOTHER DEPARTURE

Watch online from October 5

ENFF KICK-OFF: MEET THE TEAM & WATCH A GREAT FILM

SORRY

Watch online from October 8

ENFF KICK-OFF: MEET THE TEAM & WATCH A GREAT FILM

THE LOVER

Watch online from October 11

WEDNESDAY 7 NOV. 2018

Filmhuis Den Haag Opening ENFF 2018

Zaal 1 Zaal 3
19:00
21:30
+120 min by invitation only
KORIDA
Sinisa Vidovic, Austria, 2016
Guest: Sinisa Vidovic
19:15
21:30
+87 min TICKETS
KORIDA
Sinisa Vidovic, Austria, 2016
Guest: Sinisa Vidovic

Zaal 1

  • KORIDA Sinisa Vidovic, Austria, 2016
    Guest: Sinisa Vidovic
    19:00 - 21:30

Zaal 3

  • KORIDA Sinisa Vidovic, Austria, 2016
    Guest: Sinisa Vidovic
    19:15 - 21:30
No events available!

THURSDAY 8 NOV. 2018

Filmhuis Den Haag

Zaal 3 Zaal 5
16:45
18:35
+87 min TICKETS
KORIDA
Sinisa Vidovic, Austria, 2016
Guest: Sinisa Vidovic
17:00
18:45
+105 min TICKETS
LUX FILM PRIZE - THE OTHER SIDE OF EVERYTHING
Mila Turajlic, Serbia/France/Qatar, 2017
19:00
21:27
+126 min TICKETS
COYOTE
Mark Kostyal, Hungary, 2016
19:15
21:12
+97 min TICKETS
DEDE
Mariam Khatchvani, Georgia/Qatar/Ireland/Netherlands/Croatia, 2017
Guest: Natia Vibliani
21:30
23:27
+97 min TICKETS
THE MARRIAGE
Blerta Zeqiri, Kosovo/Albania, 2017
Guest: Blerta Zeqiri
21:45
23:10
+72 min TICKETS
WHEN PIGS COME
Biljana Tutorov, Serbia/Croatia/Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2017

Zaal 3

  • KORIDA Sinisa Vidovic, Austria, 2016
    Guest: Sinisa Vidovic
    16:45 - 18:35
  • COYOTE Mark Kostyal, Hungary, 2016
    19:00 - 21:27
  • WHEN PIGS COME Biljana Tutorov, Serbia/Croatia/Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2017
    21:45 - 23:10

Zaal 5

No events available!

FRIDAY 9 NOV. 2018

Filmhuis Den Haag

Zaal 3 Zaal 4 Zaal 5
15:30
16:44
+69 min TICKETS
CROATIAN / HUNGARIAN SHORTS
SINKING OBJECTS Filip Peruzovic, Croatia, 2018
THE STRANGER IN MY HEAD Petra Balekic, Croatia, 2017
MARY Juraj Primorac, Croatia, 2017
HIDE AND SEEK Beno Gabor Baranyi, Hungary, 2016
17:15
18:41
+67 min TICKETS
POLISH / UKRAINIAN / LATVIAN SHORTS
DREAM Laila Pakalniņa, Latvia, 2016
ONE, TWO, ZERO Anna Pawluczuk, Poland, 2017
THE WONDERFUL YEARS Svitlana Shymko/Galina Yarmanova, Ukraine, 2018
POLONAISE Agnieszka Elbanowska, Poland, 2016
PATRIOTIC LESSON Filip Jacobson, Poland, 2016
17:30
19:30
+97 min TICKETS
THE MARRIAGE
Blerta Zeqiri, Kosovo/Albania, 2017
Guest: Blerta Zeqiri
17:45
19:11
+81 min TICKETS
BALKAN SHORTS
DIAGNOSIS Kamen Kolarov, Bulgaria, 2018
KOLIVA Andrey I. Volkashin, Macedonia/Bulgaria, 2017
UNTRAVEL Ana Nedeljkovic, Nikola Majdak Jr., Serbia/Slovak Republic, 2018
TAM 4500 Momir Matovic, Montenegro, 2017
19:15
21:05
+90 min TICKETS
PARADISE ’89
Madara Dišlere, Latvia/Germany, 2018
Guest: Madara Dišlere
19:30
21:28
+99 min TICKETS
MEN DON'T CRY
Alen Drljević, Bosnia and Herzegovina/Croatia/Slovenia/Germany, 2017
Guest: Alen Drljević
19:45
21:40
+97 min TICKETS
IVAN
Janez Burger, Slovenia/Croatia, 2017
21:30
23:32
+102 min TICKETS
THE SECRET INGREDIENT
Gjorce Stavreski, Macedonia/Greece, 2017
Guest: Gjorce Stavreski
21:45
23:19
+75 min TICKETS
ALL ALONE
Bobo Jelčić, Croatia, Netherlands, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Serbia, Montenegro, 2018
Guest: Bobo Jelčić, Vladimir Gojun and Zdenka Gold
22:00
23:45
+85 min TICKETS
DAYBREAK
Gentian Koçi, Albania/Greece, 2017
Guest: Gentian Koçi

Zaal 3

Zaal 4

Zaal 5

  • BALKAN SHORTS DIAGNOSIS Kamen Kolarov, Bulgaria, 2018
    KOLIVA Andrey I. Volkashin, Macedonia/Bulgaria, 2017
    UNTRAVEL Ana Nedeljkovic, Nikola Majdak Jr., Serbia/Slovak Republic, 2018
    TAM 4500 Momir Matovic, Montenegro, 2017
    17:45 - 19:11
  • MEN DON'T CRY Alen Drljević, Bosnia and Herzegovina/Croatia/Slovenia/Germany, 2017
    Guest: Alen Drljević
    19:30 - 21:28
  • THE SECRET INGREDIENT Gjorce Stavreski, Macedonia/Greece, 2017
    Guest: Gjorce Stavreski
    21:30 - 23:32
No events available!

SATURDAY 10 NOV. 2018

Filmhuis Den Haag

Zaal 3 Zaal 4 Zaal 5
11:45
12:29
+69 min TICKETS
CROATIAN / HUNGARIAN SHORTS
SINKING OBJECTS Filip Peruzovic, Croatia, 2018
THE STRANGER IN MY HEAD Petra Balekic, Croatia, 2017
MARY Juraj Primorac, Croatia, 2017
HIDE AND SEEK Beno Gabor Baranyi, Hungary, 2016
12:45
14:23
+78 min TICKETS
HOTEL JUGOSLAVIJA
Nicolas Wagnières, Switzerland, 2017
Guest: Nicolas Wagnières
13:00
15:30
+130 min TICKETS
OCCUPATION 1968
Stephan Komandarev, Marie Elisa Scheidt, Linda Dombrovszky, Magdalena Szymkow, Evdokia Moskvina,
Slovakia/Czech Republic/Hungary/Bulgaria/Poland, 2018
Guest: Magdalena Szymkow
13:15
14:47
+77 min TICKETS
SLOVENIAN / ROMANIAN / SERBIAN SHORTS
SCHOOLMATES Darko Sinko, Slovenia, 2015
A HANDFUL OF STONES Stefan Ivancic, Serbia, 2017
LOVE ON THE ROOF OF THE WORLD Jan Cvitkovic, Slovenia, 2015
WHEN THE DRAGON CAME Stefan Pavlovic, Romania, 2018
Guest: Stefan Pavlovic
14:45
16:12
+67 min TICKETS
POLISH PEARLS
THE UGLIEST CAR Grzegorz Szczepaniak, 2017
PATRIOTIC LESSON Filip Jacobson, Poland, 2016
15:00
16:35
+75 min TICKETS
THE TRIAL: THE STATE OF RUSSIA VS OLEG SENTSOV
Askold Kurov, Estonia/Poland/Czech Republic, 2017
16:00
17:30
+90 min TICKETS
MASTERCLASS
by Damir Imamović
16:30
18:20
+90 min TICKETS
PARADISE ’89
Madara Dišlere, Latvia/Germany, 2018
Guest: Madara Dišlere
16:45
18:25
+97 min TICKETS
IVAN
Janez Burger, Slovenia/Croatia, 2017
17:45
19:06
+66 min TICKETS
SEVDAH
Marina Andree Skop, Croatia/Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2009
Guest: Damir Imamović
19:00
21:05
+85 min TICKETS
DAYBREAK
Gentian Koçi, Albania/Greece, 2017
Guest: Gentian Koçi
19:15
21:13
+103 min TICKETS
POSOKI
Stephan Komandarev, Bulgaria/Germany/Macedonia, 2017
19:30
21:28
+78 min TICKETS
THE FROG
Elmir Jukić, Bosnia and Herzegovina/Macedonia/Serbia/Croatia/Slovenia, 2017
Guest: Elmir Jukić

21:15
23:12
+97 min TICKETS
DEDE
Mariam Khatchvani, Georgia/Qatar/Ireland/Netherlands/Croatia, 2017
Guest: Natia Vibliani
21:30
23:04
+75 min TICKETS
ALL ALONE
Bobo Jelčić, Croatia, Netherlands, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Serbia, Montenegro, 2018
Guest: Bobo Jelčić, Vladimir Gojun and Zdenka Gold
21:45
23:47
+102 min TICKETS
THE MINER
Hanna Slak, Slovenia/Germany, 2017

Zaal 3

Zaal 4

  • HOTEL JUGOSLAVIJA Nicolas Wagnières, Switzerland, 2017
    Guest: Nicolas Wagnières
    12:45 - 14:23
  • POLISH PEARLS THE UGLIEST CAR Grzegorz Szczepaniak, 2017
    PATRIOTIC LESSON Filip Jacobson, Poland, 2016
    14:45 - 16:12
  • PARADISE ’89 Madara Dišlere, Latvia/Germany, 2018
    Guest: Madara Dišlere
    16:30 - 18:20
  • POSOKI Stephan Komandarev, Bulgaria/Germany/Macedonia, 2017
    19:15 - 21:13
  • ALL ALONE Bobo Jelčić, Croatia, Netherlands, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Serbia, Montenegro, 2018
    Guest: Bobo Jelčić, Vladimir Gojun and Zdenka Gold
    21:30 - 23:04

Zaal 5

  • OCCUPATION 1968 Stephan Komandarev, Marie Elisa Scheidt, Linda Dombrovszky, Magdalena Szymkow, Evdokia Moskvina,
    Slovakia/Czech Republic/Hungary/Bulgaria/Poland, 2018
    Guest: Magdalena Szymkow
    13:00 - 15:30
  • MASTERCLASS by Damir Imamović
    16:00 - 17:30
  • SEVDAH Marina Andree Skop, Croatia/Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2009
    Guest: Damir Imamović
    17:45 - 19:06
  • THE FROG Elmir Jukić, Bosnia and Herzegovina/Macedonia/Serbia/Croatia/Slovenia, 2017
    Guest: Elmir Jukić
    19:30 - 21:28
  • DEDE Mariam Khatchvani, Georgia/Qatar/Ireland/Netherlands/Croatia, 2017
    Guest: Natia Vibliani
    21:15 - 23:12
No events available!

SUNDAY 11 NOV. 2018

Filmhuis Den Haag

Zaal 1 Zaal 3 Zaal 5
12:30
13:45
+81 min TICKETS
BALKAN SHORTS
DIAGNOSIS Kamen Kolarov, Bulgaria, 2018
KOLIVA Andrey I. Volkashin, Macedonia/Bulgaria, 2017
UNTRAVEL Ana Nedeljkovic, Nikola Majdak Jr., Serbia/Slovak Republic, 2018
TAM 4500 Momir Matovic, Montenegro, 2017
12:30
13:56
+67 min TICKETS
POLISH / UKRAINIAN / LATVIAN SHORTS
DREAM Laila Pakalniņa, Latvia, 2016
ONE, TWO, ZERO Anna Pawluczuk, Poland, 2017
THE WONDERFUL YEARS Svitlana Shymko/Galina Yarmanova, Ukraine, 2018
POLONAISE Agnieszka Elbanowska, Poland, 2016
PATRIOTIC LESSON Filip Jacobson, Poland, 2016
14:00
15:26
+77 min TICKETS
SLOVENIAN / ROMANIAN / SERBIAN SHORTS
SCHOOLMATES Darko Sinko, Slovenia, 2015
A HANDFUL OF STONES Stefan Ivancic, Serbia, 2017
LOVE ON THE ROOF OF THE WORLD Jan Cvitkovic, Slovenia, 2015
WHEN THE DRAGON CAME Stefan Pavlovic, Romania, 2018
Guest: Stefan Pavlovic
14:15
15:50
+75 min TICKETS
THE TRIAL: THE STATE OF RUSSIA VS OLEG SENTSOV
Askold Kurov, Estonia/Poland/Czech Republic, 2017
15:45
18:10
+130 min TICKETS
OCCUPATION 1968
Stephan Komandarev, Marie Elisa Scheidt, Linda Dombrovszky, Magdalena Szymkow, Evdokia Moskvina,
Slovakia/Czech Republic/Hungary/Bulgaria/Poland, 2018
Guest: Magdalena Szymkow
16:15
18:17
+102 min TICKETS
THE MINER
Hanna Slak, Slovenia/Germany, 2017
18:30
19:57
+72 min TICKETS
WHEN PIGS COME
Biljana Tutorov, Serbia/Croatia/Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2017
Guest: Biljana Tutorov
18:45
20:45
+78 min TICKETS
THE FROG
Elmir Jukić, Bosnia and Herzegovina/Macedonia/Serbia/Croatia/Slovenia, 2017
Guest: Elmir Jukić
19:00
21:30
+94 min TICKETS
Closing film: LARKS ON A STRING
Jiri Menzel, Czechoslovakia, 1969
Guest: Václav Neckář
20:15
21:53
+78 min TICKETS
HOTEL JUGOSLAVIJA
Nicolas Wagnières, Switzerland, 2017
Guest: Nicolas Wagnières

Zaal 1

Zaal 3

Zaal 5

No events available!

EXCITING, CURRENT CINEMA

DOCUMENTARIES OPEN DEBATES

SHORT FILMS

SPECIAL SCREENING & MASTERCLASS